LEE ALLEN MARTIN | ) ) ) ) ) ) |
[…] As to Transfer to the Supreme Court
The practice of finding lack of appellate jurisdiction do to flaws in the
judgment is in fact the policy, practice and custom of the judiciary and the
reviewing appellant courts of the State of Missouri designed to violate the
clear meaning of Article 1 Section 14 of the Missouri State Constitution
rather than to make the required findings of fact and conclusion of law as to
the merits of the issues concerning the actors for the state of Missouri.
The Missouri Constitution's Bill of Rights, article I, section 14,
provides: "That the courts of justice shall be open to every person, and
certain remedy afforded for every injury to person, property or character, and
that right and justice shall be administered without sale, denial or delay."
The foundation of a fair judiciary resides in the court of record. It is
well-established that a court speaks only through its records. State ex
rel. Nassau v. Kohn, 731 S.W.2d 840, 843 (Mo.banc 1987) A court of record
speaks only through its records, which import absolute verity. Brown v.